Marina Murphy
Last updated: Sep 17, 2015

Marina Murphy

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1447566625

Marina Murphy

Counselor

She is located at 3000 Dundee Road Suite 311 in Northbrook, IL 60062. Can help patients with the following: Infertility, Infidelity, Isolation, Marriage Counseling, Relationship Issues, Sleep Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447566625. Appointment can be made via the phone number (847) 894-1354.

Conditions treated

Marina Murphy, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Marina Murphy.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 70 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dale Melin Walters
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4125 Applewood Lane Northbrook, 60062, IL
Dr. Victoria Manion Fleming
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 360 Broadway Newport, 2840, RI
Melissa Martin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2428 North Western Avenue Chicago, 60647, IL
Consiglia Intile
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 350 Pfingsten Road Northbrook, 60062, IL
Samantha Simmons
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 218 900 Skokie Boulevard Northbrook, 60062, IL
Debra Elizabeth Koenitz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 411-412 3000 Dundee Road Northbrook, 60062, IL
Courtney Baumann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 218 900 Skokie Boulevard Northbrook, 60062, IL
Natalie Mirek
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 617 Landwehr Road Northbrook, 60062, IL
Ruth Lynn Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 388 Walnut Avenue Wheeling, 60090, IL
Aaron Marsh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 11 155 Revere Drive Northbrook, 60062, IL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Marina Murphy treat?

Marina Murphy provides treatment for Infertility, Infidelity, Isolation, Marriage Counseling, Relationship Issues, Sleep Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Marina Murphy?

Marina Murphy's office is located at 3000 Dundee Road Suite 311 in Northbrook, IL 60062.

Does Marina Murphy accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Marina Murphy accepts insurance.